Is Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Cottonseed Oil), Dried Potatoes, Water, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tbhq (for Freshness), Cream Powder, Spice, Tomato Powder, Mono-and Diglycerides, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk.
Check Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


