Is anew clean Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/eau, C12 Alkyl Benzoate, Butylene Glycol Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycery Stearate, Ppg-2 Myristyl Ether Propio Fopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol Gly Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Veget Ol Sapindus Rarak Fruit Extract, Ethyl Hydroxystearate, Ceteareth-20, Cety Ricinoleate, Carbomer, Parfum/fragran Sodium Astrocyum Murumuruate Choleth-24, Sodi Ydroxide, Disodu 0Ocoyl Glutamate, Sooium Cocoyl Gluta Palmitoyl Lysyl Aminovaleroyl Lysine Ceteth-24 1Sodium Edta Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben Ve-u: 1-800-For-avon Www, Avon, Co Ada: 1-800-265-Avon Www, Ca Made In Usa/fait A Icts A Avon

Check anew clean against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid