Is Angas Park Cranberries Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating (75%) Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (476, 322 (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cranberries (25%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetables].<br>Contains Cocoa Solids 49%.
Check Angas Park Cranberries Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angas Park Cranberries Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Angas Park Cranberries Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


