Is Angel cake slices Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Water, Palm Fat, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Humectant (Glycerol), Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Lactose (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins), Raising Agents (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Carmine), Salt, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Agar), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Angel cake slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel cake slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Snack · Piece


