Is Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk proteins

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Starches, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Milk Proteins, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Coloured Speckles (Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Anthocyanins), Maltodextrin), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colours (Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Calcium Carbonate, Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Vegetable Concentrates (Black Radish, Sweet Potato) .

Check Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSnacking