Is Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellac
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- milk proteins
- calcium carbonate
- lecithins
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Starches, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Milk Proteins, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Coloured Speckles (Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Anthocyanins), Maltodextrin), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colours (Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Calcium Carbonate, Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Vegetable Concentrates (Black Radish, Sweet Potato) .
Check Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


