Is Angel Gold Mackerel In Natural Oil 425g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mackerel, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Salt
Check Angel Gold Mackerel In Natural Oil 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Gold Mackerel In Natural Oil 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
RINALDO'S ORGANIC GARLIC GOLD OLIVE OIL, 8.44 OZ
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
About this product
Seafood · Can


