Is ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS Corn Free?

Description
Delicate, fine strands deliver a light, silky texture and a mild, aromatic flavor profile. Commonly served warm as a simple main or side, it accepts quick coatings and additions easily. Reviewers cite consistent tenderness, fast cooking, versatility for weeknight meals and casual entertaining, and generally reliable, familiar flavor among consumers.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup solids
- maltodextrin
- lecithin
- monosodium glutamate
- natural flavor
corn syrup solids
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate, fine strands deliver a light, silky texture and a mild, aromatic flavor profile. Commonly served warm as a simple main or side, it accepts quick coatings and additions easily. Reviewers cite consistent tenderness, fast cooking, versatility for weeknight meals and casual entertaining, and generally reliable, familiar flavor among consumers.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whey, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Onions, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Garlic, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Rosemary, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Sage, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Celery, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Dried Contains Data Needed (Name Of The Source), Lecithin, Milk, Soy And Wheat , Contains Data Needed (Name Of The Source), Soy And Wheat
Check ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


