Is Angel Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- milky oats
milky oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nettlew, Milky Oats®, Fennel, Apple, Lemon Balm®, Calendula, Elderberry, SpearmintⓇ, Rose Petals, Beets®, PeppermintⓇ, Stevia LeafⓇ
Check Angel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Baker's Coconut, Sweetened, Angel Flake, Value Size
About this product
Tea · Dried


