Is Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Wholegrain Bread, 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sunflower oil natural flavor
sunflower oil natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, QUINOA, MILLET, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES, AMARANTH), WATER, RAISINS, WHEAT GLUTEN, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER SALT, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Wholegrain Bread, 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Wholegrain Bread, 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


