Is Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Whole Grain Wraps, 7 Sprouted Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat berries
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat flour
  • salt, molasses, extractives of turmeric, cultured wheat flour, beet juice
  • oat groats
  • oat fiber

wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, QUINOA, MILLET, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES, AMARANTH), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, AGAVE SYRUP, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER OIL, OAT FIBER, DRIED SWEET POTATO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MOLASSES, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, BEET JUICE (BEET JUICE, WATER, CITRIC ACID) ADDED FOR COLOR, YEAST.

Check Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Whole Grain Wraps, 7 Sprouted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepBreakfast