Is Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- wheat berries
- whole wheat flour
- rye berries
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- gluten containing grain products
- oat groats
- oat fiber
- +1 more
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Whole Grains (Wheat Berries, Quinoa, Millet, Oat Groats, Barley, Rye Berries, Amaranth), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Oat Fiber, Cultured Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: Molasses, Salt, Yeast.
Check Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


