Is Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (oats, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (10%) (cocoamass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (mono-calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum) Contains Oats.
Check Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


