Is Angelic Double Chocolate Plant Based Cookies Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (12%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cocoa Powder (5%), Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum). Made using gluten free oats.
Check Angelic Double Chocolate Plant Based Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Double Chocolate Plant Based Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


