Is ANGELICA GOODIES COOKIES, ANGELICA GOODIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE). NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check ANGELICA GOODIES COOKIES, ANGELICA GOODIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGELICA GOODIES COOKIES, ANGELICA GOODIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


