Is Angelo Poretti Premium Italian Lager Beer Can 10x440ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley
- barley
- hops
malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley , Barley , Hops
Check Angelo Poretti Premium Italian Lager Beer Can 10x440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelo Poretti Premium Italian Lager Beer Can 10x440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Angelo Poretti Premium Italian Lager Beer Can 10x440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Can


