Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn Dairy Free?

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn is a gluten-free and non-GMO snack made with real cane sugar. This whole-grain kettle corn popcorn is both salty and sweet, with a rich, dark chocolaty flavor drizzled on top. The popcorn is sprinkled with sea salt, and it is made with simple and real ingredients. People love this popcorn and find it addictive.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn is a gluten-free and non-GMO snack made with real cane sugar. This whole-grain kettle corn popcorn is both salty and sweet, with a rich, dark chocolaty flavor drizzled on top. The popcorn is sprinkled with sea salt, and it is made with simple and real ingredients. People love this popcorn and find it addictive.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Whey Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor.
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


