Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Chocolaty & Peppermint Flavoured Drizzled Kettle Corn Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [cane Sugar, Rice Syrup], 100% Whole Grain Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Coconut Oil, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Chocolaty & Peppermint Flavoured Drizzled Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Chocolaty & Peppermint Flavoured Drizzled Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


