Is Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn Dairy Free?

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn is a gluten-free popcorn made by Angie's Kettle Corn. It combines the bold flavors of salted maple with other natural flavors, creating a perfect balance of salty and sweet. With only 70 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free snack option. According to people who have tried it, this popcorn is considered the best ever and is praised for its freshness. The bold maple flavors make it a unique and delicious treat.

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn is a gluten-free popcorn made by Angie's Kettle Corn. It combines the bold flavors of salted maple with other natural flavors, creating a perfect balance of salty and sweet. With only 70 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free snack option. According to people who have tried it, this popcorn is considered the best ever and is praised for its freshness. The bold maple flavors make it a unique and delicious treat.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Where to buy
Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


