Is Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn Gluten Free?

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn is a gluten-free popcorn made by Angie's Kettle Corn. It combines the bold flavors of salted maple with other natural flavors, creating a perfect balance of salty and sweet. With only 70 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free snack option. According to people who have tried it, this popcorn is considered the best ever and is praised for its freshness. The bold maple flavors make it a unique and delicious treat.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn is a gluten-free popcorn made by Angie's Kettle Corn. It combines the bold flavors of salted maple with other natural flavors, creating a perfect balance of salty and sweet. With only 70 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free snack option. According to people who have tried it, this popcorn is considered the best ever and is praised for its freshness. The bold maple flavors make it a unique and delicious treat.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Where to buy
Angie's Boomchickapop Salted Maple Flavored Kettle Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


