Is ANGOSTURA® Aromatic Bitters, 118 ml / 4 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated aromatic bitters deliver a robust, bitter-spicy profile and liquid, slightly viscous texture; commonly used by bartenders and home cooks in cocktails, mocktails, sauces, and marinades to add depth with just a few dashes. Reviewers cite potent flavor, long-lasting bottles, strong aroma, and consistent performance in mixed drinks and recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated aromatic bitters deliver a robust, bitter-spicy profile and liquid, slightly viscous texture; commonly used by bartenders and home cooks in cocktails, mocktails, sauces, and marinades to add depth with just a few dashes. Reviewers cite potent flavor, long-lasting bottles, strong aroma, and consistent performance in mixed drinks and recipes.
Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Sugar, Gentian, Natural Flavorings, Caramel Color and Added Colors.
Check ANGOSTURA® Aromatic Bitters, 118 ml / 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGOSTURA® Aromatic Bitters, 118 ml / 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Mahatma® Authentic Aromatic Thai Jasmine White Rice 05 Lb
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
AROMATIC LONG GRAIN JASMINE RICE
Blood Orange Spritz with Ginger and Bitters
Where to buy
ANGOSTURA® Aromatic Bitters, 118 ml / 4 oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


