Is ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • angus beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, beef-forward flavor with a pronounced char when seared; interior typically juicy with a coarse but tender grind. Commonly formed into burgers, sandwiches, and skillet meals; also used in casseroles and meal prep. Reviewers often cite consistent patty size, reliable beef taste, and straightforward cooking performance and occasional packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANGUS BEEF, BEEF, SEASONING (SALT ENCAPSULATED WITH HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MUSTARD, FLAVORING).

Check ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep