Is ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- applewood bacon
- beef
- dextrose
- water
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- +1 more
applewood bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED ASIAGO CHEESE PRODUCT (ASIAGO CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, NATAMYCIN PRESERVATIVE), APPLEWOOD BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, APPLE FLAVOR [MAY CONTAIN: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING], SEASONING [FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN: SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP], FLAVORING), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


