Is ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- applewood bacon
- cheese culture
- cream
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized processed asiago cheese product
- beef
- dextrose
- water
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED ASIAGO CHEESE PRODUCT (ASIAGO CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, NATAMYCIN PRESERVATIVE), APPLEWOOD BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, APPLE FLAVOR [MAY CONTAIN: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING], SEASONING [FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN: SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP], FLAVORING), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


