Is ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANGUS BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORDATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TORTULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED PORK STOCK, RENDERED PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RENDERED BACON FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyDenseCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking