Is Angus Beef Sausages with creamy potato & peas & a rich onion gravy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums 415
vegetable gums 415
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Sausage, Beet, Purified Water, Saft, Rice Flour, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Herbs (Thyme), Spices, Mineral Salt , , Flavour, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant , Natural Sausage Casing), Potato And Pea Mash, Potato 94,6%, Butter, Cream, Salt, White Pepper Shim Milk Powder, Onion Gravy, Peas) (Water, Red Wine, Onion Jam (Onions, Sugar, Water, Molasses, Caramel, Acetic Acid, Xanthan, Jus Powder Sugar, Maltodextrin, Thickener, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders, Potato Starch, Vegetable Gums 415, Canola Oil, Red Currant Jelly
Check Angus Beef Sausages with creamy potato & peas & a rich onion gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angus Beef Sausages with creamy potato & peas & a rich onion gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
About this product
Meat · Piece


