Is Angus Ground Chuck Beef Patties - 6 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus ground chuck beef

angus ground chuck beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Ground Chuck Beef

Check Angus Ground Chuck Beef Patties - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angus Ground Chuck Beef Patties - 6 CT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartLoblaws

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Angus Ground Chuck Beef Patties - 6 CT | Spoonful