Is Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic (4%), Demerara Sugar, Dried Onion (3%), Black Pepper, Coconut Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E631, E627, Turmeric, Salt, Dried Ancho Chillies, Oregano, Cumin Seeds, Dried Jalapeno Powder, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Marjoram, Parsley, Celery Seeds, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavouring
Check Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT
Pictsweet Farms® Sweet Potato Straight Cut Fries With Sea Salt 20 Oz. Stand Up Bag
Yellowstone Angus Beef Chili with Beans 15 oz. Can
Where to buy
Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


