Is Angus Trimmed & Tied Beef Tenderloin Roast, USDA Choice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check Angus Trimmed & Tied Beef Tenderloin Roast, USDA Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angus Trimmed & Tied Beef Tenderloin Roast, USDA Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Angus Trimmed & Tied Beef Tenderloin Roast, USDA Choice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


