Is Animal crackers, original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), sugar, sunflower and/or canola oil, (contains ascorbic acid and rosemary extract for freshness), high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening (baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier), sodium metabisulfite (dough conditioner).
Check Animal crackers, original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal crackers, original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


