Is ANIMAL CRACKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: PALM, CANOLA, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ANIMAL CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANIMAL CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


