Is ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- uni-liver blend
- liver
- beef protein isolate
- tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- magnesium stearate
- +17 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Amino Acid Complex, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glutamine, Glycine, Histdine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Performance Complex, Uni-liver Blend (Liver, Beef Protein Isolate), Carnitine, Choline Bitartrate, Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Hawthorn, Inositol, Milk Thistle, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Pyridoxine A-ketoglutarate, Antioxidant Complex, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Coenzyme Q10, Grapeseed Extract, Lutein, Lycopene, Pine Bark Extract, Kelp, Digestive Enzyme Complex, Bromelain, Inuline, Lipase, Papain, Acid Protease, Dicalcium Phosphate, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glucose Polymers, Arginine A-ketoglutarate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin (Soy), Carnitine Fumarate, Calcium Citrate, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Pringles 100 Calorie Packs
Where to buy
ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


