Is Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Glutino Animal Crackers Gluten Free Original 6 oz are a delicious snack option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Glutino, a brand known for their gluten-free snacks, these animal crackers are never short on flavor. The 6 oz package offers a convenient size for on-the-go snacking. Glutino offers a variety of snacks, ensuring there is something for everyone. With their gluten-free formulation, these animal crackers cater to individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil, Cassava Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor. Contains Eggs And Their Derivatives.

Check Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.