Is Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal whey digestive enzyme blend
- animal whey complex
animal whey digestive enzyme blend
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Animal Whey Complex (Cross Flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)), Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Chocolate And Mint Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Animal Whey Digestive Enzyme Blend (Papain, Bromelain), Made In A Gmp Facility On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish, Shellfish, Wheat
Check Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Cookie Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Animal Whey Muscle Food Chocolate Mint -- 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


