Is Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- high cholesterol
high cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ire Naturally Occurring From The Protein Source, Sot For Use By Any Individual Under The Age Of 18, Please Re Using This Product, Do Not Take This Product If You Have Condition Or Disease Including But Not Limited To Diabetes, Nt Headaches, Glaucoma, Difficulty Urinating, Prostate High Blood Pressure, High Cholesterol, Arthritis, Head Or Are Suffering From Any Inflammatory Diseases, Be If Anv Prescription
Check Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


