Is Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ire Naturally Occurring From The Protein Source, Sot For Use By Any Individual Under The Age Of 18, Please Re Using This Product, Do Not Take This Product If You Have Condition Or Disease Including But Not Limited To Diabetes, Nt Headaches, Glaucoma, Difficulty Urinating, Prostate High Blood Pressure, High Cholesterol, Arthritis, Head Or Are Suffering From Any Inflammatory Diseases, Be If Anv Prescription

Check Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking