Is Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ire Naturally Occurring From The Protein Source, Sot For Use By Any Individual Under The Age Of 18, Please Re Using This Product, Do Not Take This Product If You Have Condition Or Disease Including But Not Limited To Diabetes, Nt Headaches, Glaucoma, Difficulty Urinating, Prostate High Blood Pressure, High Cholesterol, Arthritis, Head Or Are Suffering From Any Inflammatory Diseases, Be If Anv Prescription

Check Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking