Is Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- high cholesterol
high cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ire Naturally Occurring From The Protein Source, Sot For Use By Any Individual Under The Age Of 18, Please Re Using This Product, Do Not Take This Product If You Have Condition Or Disease Including But Not Limited To Diabetes, Nt Headaches, Glaucoma, Difficulty Urinating, Prostate High Blood Pressure, High Cholesterol, Arthritis, Head Or Are Suffering From Any Inflammatory Diseases, Be If Anv Prescription
Check Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


