Is Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- high cholesterol
high cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ire Naturally Occurring From The Protein Source, Sot For Use By Any Individual Under The Age Of 18, Please Re Using This Product, Do Not Take This Product If You Have Condition Or Disease Including But Not Limited To Diabetes, Nt Headaches, Glaucoma, Difficulty Urinating, Prostate High Blood Pressure, High Cholesterol, Arthritis, Head Or Are Suffering From Any Inflammatory Diseases, Be If Anv Prescription
Check Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Muscle Food Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


