Is Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Isopropyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 20, Saccharomyces Ferment, Benzylhemiformal, Parfum, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Linalool, Contains: Benzylhemiformal
Check Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Where to buy
Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


