Is Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Isopropyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 20, Saccharomyces Ferment, Benzylhemiformal, Parfum, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Linalool, Contains: Benzylhemiformal
Check Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Where to buy
Animology Dirty Dawg No Rinse Shampoo for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


