Is Anna Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- ascorbyl palmitate
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Potato Flakes [Potatoes, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Antioxidants: Ascorbyl Palmitate and Sodium Metabisulphite]), Wheat Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Rice Flour, Natural Flavoring (Turmeric). Contains: Wheat. May contain: Soy.
Check Anna Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anna Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anna Potato Gnocchi is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


