Is Annabel Karmel Chicken & Butternut Squash with Rice Ready Meal 200G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Chicken Breast, Salt, Water, Onion, Butternut Squash, Basmati Rice, Apple Juice, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oregano, Chicken Stock (Chicken, Yeast Extract, Water, Potato Flake, Salt), Thyme, Cracked Black Pepper
Check Annabel Karmel Chicken & Butternut Squash with Rice Ready Meal 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Chicken & Butternut Squash with Rice Ready Meal 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Chicken & Butternut Squash with Rice Ready Meal 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


