No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Passata, Red Onion, Water, Ditali Rigati Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Apple Puree, Carrot, Red Pepper, Butternut Squash, Tomato Paste (Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary, Dried Basil), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Basil, Thyme, Ground Black Pepper, Oregano

Check Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicNuttySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G | Spoonful