Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Passata, Red Onion, Water, Ditali Rigati Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Apple Puree, Carrot, Red Pepper, Butternut Squash, Tomato Paste (Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary, Dried Basil), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Basil, Thyme, Ground Black Pepper, Oregano

Check Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicNuttySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Annabel Karmel Tomato & Mascarpone With Vegetables 200G | Spoonful