Is Annalisa Chick Peas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, nutty flavor and a firm yet creamy texture when cooked make these chickpeas versatile for salads, dips, roasts, and stews; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and texture, ease of use, and good value, while occasional comments mention variability in firmness or canning/packaging inconsistencies depending on batch and storage conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick peas, water, salt.

Check Annalisa Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish