Is Annalisa Chick Peas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, nutty flavor and a firm yet creamy texture when cooked make these chickpeas versatile for salads, dips, roasts, and stews; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and texture, ease of use, and good value, while occasional comments mention variability in firmness or canning/packaging inconsistencies depending on batch and storage conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick peas, water, salt.

Check Annalisa Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish