Is Annie Chuns Pad Thai Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOKKIEN NOODLES: Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or less of Salt, Lactic Acid (for freshness), Wheat Gluten. SAUCE: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter, Water, Tamarind Extract (Tamarind, Water), Molasses, Miso (Water, Rice, Soybeans, Salt), Garlic Puree, Contains 2% or less of Onion Puree, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Ground Red Pepper, Seasoning (Shrimp Extract [Shrimp, Salt], Salt), Seasoning (Toasted Sesame Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder), Xanthan Gum, Paprika Seasoning (Extractives of Paprika, Quillaia Extract). PEANUTS: Dry Roasted Peanuts. TOPPINGS: Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Dehydrated Carrot, Glucose, Dehydrated Green Onion, Roasted Sesame Seeds.

Check Annie Chuns Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go