Is Annie Chun’s Roasted Seaweed Snacks, Seaweed Crisps, Gochujan, 1.27 oz (Case of 10) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Seaweed, Gochujang Seasoning (Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Steviol Glycoside, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract), Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Oleoresin Rosemary
Check Annie Chun’s Roasted Seaweed Snacks, Seaweed Crisps, Gochujan, 1.27 oz (Case of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun’s Roasted Seaweed Snacks, Seaweed Crisps, Gochujan, 1.27 oz (Case of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Original - 6.8 Oz
Where to buy
Annie Chun’s Roasted Seaweed Snacks, Seaweed Crisps, Gochujan, 1.27 oz (Case of 10) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


