Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Annie Chun's Yakisoba Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Hokkien Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid (for Freshness), Wheat Gluten. Sauce: Dextrose, Water, Chicken Base (chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors (safflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Flavors), Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (molasses, Vinegar Solids, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt), Molasses, Rice Vinegar, Natural Flavors (safflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Spices, Xanthan Gum. Toppings: Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Dehydrated Carrot, Glucose, Dehydrated Green Onion, Roasted Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.

Check Annie Chun's Yakisoba against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchStir Fry
Egg Free? Annie Chun's Yakisoba | Spoonful